Pousada Villa Margarida
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Sports activities Hiking | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The comfortable Pousada Villa Margarida Armacao dos Buzios hotel is located in Armacao dos Buzios, approximately 25 minutes' walk from the Brigitte Bardot Statue, and offers an outdoor swimming pool.
The capsule hotel lies in the Tucuns district of Armacao dos Buzios, 2.1 km from the Porto da Barra Buzios. The shaped Geriba Sandy Beach is also located within 10 minutes' drive of this Armacao dos Buzios hotel. The Pousada Villa Margarida Armacao dos Buzios enjoys a prime location 5 km from Umberto Modiano airport.
The accommodation welcomes guests to 6 rooms fitted with climate control as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The rooms also have private bathrooms.
Serving South American meals, Restaurante Caverna lies merely 1.6 km from the hotel.
- Local attractions
- Gerobá Lagoon1.9 km
- Amores Beach4.6 km
- Stones Road4.9 km
- Turtle Beach3.7 km
- Bus Central Station4.6 km
- Ferradura Lagoon4.5 km
- Airports
- Umberto Modiano8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- BBQ facilities
- Hiking
- Shallow end
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Umberto Modiano from the Pousada Villa Margarida hotel?
There is a 5-km distance between Umberto Modiano and the Pousada Villa Margarida hotel. - ❓
How can we get to Pousada Villa Margarida hotel from the airport?
Guests of Pousada Villa Margarida hotel can request an airport shuttle. We recommend calling ahead to confirm the details. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the Pousada Villa Margarida hotel?
The Pousada Villa Margarida hotel provides guests with parking. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Armacao dos Buzios capsule hotel?
The minimal room price in the Armacao dos Buzios capsule hotel is $20. - ❓
Which method of payment is available at the Pousada Villa Margarida hotel?
Payment methods available in the Pousada Villa Margarida hotel:- American Express
- Visa
- 🚪
What kind of rooms does Pousada Villa Margarida hotel offer?
At Pousada Villa Margarida hotel, guests can choose among Comfort Triple Room and Queen Room. - ❓
What kind of pool does the Pousada Villa Margarida hotel have?
There is a year-round outdoor pool available at the Pousada Villa Margarida hotel.